Phone: (+99412) 565 28 53
"Azboru" Limited Liability Company was founded in 2011. The first project of the company - Plastic pipes plant located in the territory of Ramana dairy sovkhoz in the Absheron region started its operation in July 2012. Care and attention of the President Ilham Aliyev to the development of non-oil sector of the economy, was an impetus for the creation of such a production sphere.
The plant covers 2 hectare area and consists of a production department with six production lines and processing department. Manufacturing of plastic pipes for different purposes by the extrusion method is planned here. First, there was started manufacture of high-density pipes made of PE100 polyethylene (HDPE100). Currently, by using PE100 raw material the plant produces gas and water pipes with the diameter ranging between 16-630 mm. The plant has a daily output of 56 tons of polyethylene pipe production capacity. The plant is equipped with the facility produced by Italian "IPM", "L.Lunardon SRL", "Lowara",  Swiss "ABB", Turkish “Mikrosan Makine ve Kalıp Sanayi A.Ş.”, “İnan Plastik Makinaları San. Tic. Ltd. Şti.”, “06 Soğutma Klima İthalat  İhracat  Sanayi ve Ticaret Ltd. Şirketi” companies, well-known  in this sphere. This allows provision of high quality polyethylene pipes meeting international standards.
The products produced in the plant have certificates of conformance No AZ and AZ of the State Committee for Standardization, Metrology and Patents and  Hygiene certificate No  031 2536 of Hygiene and Epidemiology Center the Ministry of Health of the Republic of Azerbaijan. The main buyers of the products produced by the plant are sub-contractors of the State Oil Company of the Azerbaijan Republic, "Azerigas" PA and "Azersu" JSC. The plant employs highly qualified specialists and personnel with management experience. At present the plant employs a total of 90 people, which fully complies with the instruction of the President Ilham Aliyev regarding socio-economic development of Baku and surrounding settlements, and creation of new jobs.
Our mission is to contribute to large-scale projects aimed at the expansion and reconstruction of the country's natural gas and water systems, and provide the sphere with high quality polyethylene pipes.
Our goal is to produce high quality products meeting international standards and to take leading position in this sphere not only in the country, but also in the region.
The company has a number of priority issues for the purposeful activity aimed at the implementation of our mission and achievement of the goal.
Our priorities:
• To improve production process by tracking changes and novelties in the production of plastic pipes in the world;
• To use only high-quality and safe raw materials;
• To control environmental impact of our economic activity, maintain environmental balance by realizing our environmental responsibility;
• To communicate with customers to satisfy their needs and analyze their ideas, opinions and proposals;
• To work for the provision of satisfaction of our personnel and improvement of their social welfare as a main key of our success.